Wins leader 髙橋 遥人 16 - Central 2026

Final for 2026, Central League Pitching: Wins leader 髙橋 遥人 16, ERA leader 村上 頌樹 1.85, Strikeout leader 才木 浩人 175.

Player names are shown in Japanese.

Wins leader

Right-handed starterRight-handed relieverLeft-handed starterLeft-handed reliever

Scroll right for more

Rank Player Stat Gap Res. Left
1 髙橋 遥人 16 — Won —
2 山野 太一 12 4 — —
2 東 克樹 12 4 — —
4 竹丸 和幸 11 5 — —
5 井上 温大 10 6 — —
Wins leader2026-10-08
  1. 髙橋 遥人16
  2. 山野 太一12
  3. 東 克樹12
  4. 竹丸 和幸11
  5. 井上 温大10
05101520

npbc.media

Advertisements

ERA leader

Scroll right for more

Rank Player Stat Gap Res. Left
1 村上 頌樹 1.85 — Won —
2 髙橋 遥人 1.87 0.02 — —
3 井上 温大 2.02 0.17 — —
4 山野 太一 2.33 0.48 — —
5 柳 裕也 2.34 0.49 — —
Advertisements
ERA leader2026-10-08
  1. 村上 頌樹1.85
  2. 髙橋 遥人1.87
  3. 井上 温大2.02
  4. 山野 太一2.33
  5. 柳 裕也2.34
1.802.002.202.40 Values on the left are better

npbc.media

Strikeout leader

Scroll right for more

Rank Player Stat Gap Res. Left
1 才木 浩人 175 — Won —
2 村上 頌樹 155 20 — —
3 山野 太一 152 23 — —
4 髙橋 遥人 150 25 — —
5 井上 温大 146 29 — —
Advertisements
Strikeout leader2026-10-08
  1. 才木 浩人175
  2. 村上 頌樹155
  3. 山野 太一152
  4. 髙橋 遥人150
  5. 井上 温大146
050100150200

npbc.media

Saves leader

Scroll right for more

Rank Player Stat Gap Res. Left
1 マルティネス 42 — Won —
2 松山 晋也 31 11 — —
3 森浦 大輔 27 15 — —
4 キハダ 21 21 — —
5 ドリス 19 23 — —
Advertisements
Saves leader2026-10-08
  1. マルティネス42
  2. 松山 晋也31
  3. 森浦 大輔27
  4. キハダ21
  5. ドリス19
01020304050

npbc.media

Holds leader (hold points)

Scroll right for more

Rank Player Stat Gap Res. Left
1 田中 瑛斗 45 — Won —
2 レイノルズ 34 11 — —
3 星 知弥 33 12 — —
4 ハーン 28 17 — —
4 中川 虎大 28 17 — —
Holds leader (hold points)2026-10-08
  1. 田中 瑛斗45
  2. レイノルズ34
  3. 星 知弥33
  4. ハーン28
  5. 中川 虎大28
01020304050

npbc.media

Winning percentage leader

Scroll right for more

Rank Player Stat Gap Res. Left
1 髙橋 遥人 .842 — Won —

How to read this table

The 2026 season is over. For Central League Pitching, the top five players in each category and the gap to the leader come from the final official statistics.

  • Only players who meet the official qualification (qualifying plate appearances, qualifying innings, 13 wins) are listed, up to the top five in each category; equal values share a rank.
  • When the season is over, the Res. column shows Won on the top row.

The estimated figures are worked out by this site and are not official announcements.

How the order and the odds are decided

This page reorders this season's first-team official statistics by category and shows the top five players together with the gap to the leader, the odds of taking the title and the games their club has left. The figures themselves are the official ones.

Batting average, on-base percentage, earned run average and winning percentage have an official qualification. During the season the line is prorated to the games each club has played, so the set of qualified players changes from day to day.

The odds are the player's chance of ending the season on top of the category. Players level on the same figure both take the title, so one category can add up to more than 100 %.

Advertisements